STATION CAMP FFA
  Sign-In  Register
          
2015-2016
CDE
Where and When
Member(s) Placing
Food Science
University of Tennessee - Knoxville, April 25, 2015
Joshua Crow, Julia Knaggs, Arianna Martin, Emily Sutherland 2nd in State, 1st in Region
Dairy Cattle Evaluation Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Katie Boniol, Josh Crow, Courtney Fowler, Julia Knaggs 10th in State 
Dairy Foods Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Caroline Cassetty, Noah Caudle, Katie Laird, Anna Morrison 13th in State, 9th in Region, 2nd in District
Dairy Handlers Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Isaac Deas  
Fair Floriculture Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Avery Jessen, Landon Sutton  6th in State
Freshman Fair Speaking Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Rachel Bragg  
Sophomore Fair Speaking Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Anna Morrison  
Junior Fair Speaking Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Emily Sutherland  
Senior Fair Speaking Tennessee State Fair, September 14, 2015 Allison Parker 2nd in State
Agricultural Sales Tennessee State University, September 30, 2015 Caroline Cassetty, Katie Laird, Allison Parker, Irina Sipos 3rd in Region, 1st in District
Opening & Closing Ceremonies Station Camp High School, November 5, 2015 Addison Bostick, Marlee Hadley, Casey Jansch, Hannah Moser, Allie Mullinax, Emmy Parke, Kayla Wilder 5th in District
Parliamentary Procedure 1. Station Camp High School, November 5, 2015
2. Gallatin High School, November 12, 2015
3. Oakland High School, November 19, 2015
Josh Crow, Isaac Deas, Julia Knaggs, Katie Laird, Allison Parker, Emily Sutherland 1st in District, 2nd in Section, 3rd in Region
Creed Speaking Lebanon High School, January 28, 2016 Hannah Moser 3rd in District
Extemporaneous Public Speaking 1. Lebanon High School, January 28, 2016
2. Gallatin High School, February 4, 2016
3. Oakland High School,
February 23, 2016
Allison Parker 1st in District, 1st in Section, 1st in Region.
Job Interview Lebanon High School, January 28, 2016 Josh Crow 2nd in District
Prepared Public Speaking 1. Lebanon High School, January 28, 2016
2. Gallatin High School, February 4, 2016
Julia Knaggs 1st in District, 3rd in Section
Agricultural Issues Forum Tennessee FFA State Convention (Gatlinburg, TN), March 21, 2016 Katie Boniol, Josh Crow, Isaac Deas, Avery Jessen  
Agricultural Communications Tennessee FFA State Convention (Gatlinburg, TN), March 21-22, 2016 Marlee Hadley, Hannah Moser, Allie Mullinax
Agricultural Marketing Tennessee FFA State Convention (Gatlinburg, TN), March 22, 2016 Seth Neels, Irina Sipos, Landon Sutton  
Cooperative Development Tennessee FFA State Convention (Gatlinburg, TN), March 22, 2016
Courtney Fowler, Katie Laird, Julia Knaggs, Emily Sutherland 2nd in State
Dairy Cattle Evaluation
Tennessee Tech University, April 12, 2016
Katie Boniol, Josh Crow, Courtney Fowler, Julia Knaggs,
3rd in Region
Meats Evaluation
University of Tennessee - Knoxville, April 23, 2016
Caroline Cassetty, Katie Laird, Casey Jansch, Allison Parker
1st in Region, 2nd in State

Regional Proficiencies:
Agricultural Education - Julia Knaggs, 1st
Ag Mech Design and Fabrication - Isaac Deas, 2nd
Agriscience Integrated Systems - Arianna Martin, 2nd
Home/Community Development - Courtney Fowler, 2nd
Small Animal Care - Tiffany Coggins, 1st
Specialty Animal - Katie Laird, 4th
Swine Placement - Allison Parker, 1st

Chapter STARs:
STAR Greenhand - Hannah Moser (4th in Region) and Casey Jansch (5th in Region)
STAR in Placement - Allison Parker

Agriscience Fair:
Casey Jansch - Power and Structural Systems, Division I
 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics